ReachMee – Privacy Policy

Choose your langauge

English

Svenska

Norsk

Suomeksi

Information about cookies

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes how Talentech Group AS collects, uses, protects, discloses and deletes personal data obtained from users of our website.

Privacy information regarding our products is provided in connection with the use of the products and therefore not described in this privacy policy, although the information about the rights of the data subject stated in this policy also applies to the users of the products.

Definitions

Unless otherwise stated, the definitions in this privacy policy are in accordance with the definitions in the 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Personal data means any information that can be used independently or together with other information to identify a specific person.

Processing personal data means any kind of handling of personal data, such as collecting, analysing, storing and deleting the data.

The Data Controller is responsible for determining the purpose and means of the processing of personal data.

A Data Processor processes personal data on the Data Controller’s behalf and in accordance with the Data Controller’s instructions.

A User means in this privacy policy a natural person whose personal data Talentech processes.
Website in this privacy policy includes talentech.com as well as our brand websites and blogs.

Data Controller

Talentech Group AS, organisation number 822 055 362, Nydalsveien 12B, 0484 Oslo, Norway is the Data Controller and responsible for the processing of your personal data.

Personal data collection

Talentech may collect your personal data when you are visiting our Website, contacting us, filling out a form, subscribing to our newsletter, blog or social media site, respond to a survey or in connection with using other activities or features we make available on our Website.

We may process personal data in the form of name, email address, postal address, IP address and phone number. We may also collect your job title, the company and industry you work in and your company’s website.

We may also process non personal identification information such as your browser, type of computer, operating system, Internet service provider, user behaviour, language settings, which URL you accessed our Website through and other similar technical information.

We may also complete your personal data and therefore register additional information than what you have previously provided to us. We add to your personal data from publicly available information, and may complete contact details, employment, job title and industry.

Web browser cookies

We use cookies on our Website in order to enhance the user experience, to gather information on user behaviour and other personal data. You have the right to refuse cookies, or to limit the usage to the necessary cookies. Read more about this in our Cookie policy.

Purpose of processing

Talentech collects and processes your personal data in order to personalize the user experience of the Website, to improve our customer service and our Website, to run surveys and other Website features and/or to contact you and send you information and updates in our products, services and company.

Our processing of your personal data is either based on your explicit consent, or on our legitimate interest of informing and contacting you about our products and services.

Consent

When Talentech obtains your personal data for the purpose of correspondence, direct marketing and/or continued communication, we base the processing of your personal data on your consent. When agreeing to our processing of your personal data for the purposes stated above, you agree that we process your personal data in accordance with this privacy policy, and that we may
send direct marketing material regarding our products to you by using the personal data, such as email address and/or phone number, you’ve provided.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by unsubscribing at the link at the bottom of all our mailing, or by contacting us at marketing@talentech.com.

Protection of personal data

Talentech implements technical and organisational security measures in order to secure and protect your personal data. We have policies and strategies for protecting against unauthorized access, disclosure and destruction of your data, and we follow the key data protection-principles of GDPR such as data minimisation.

Personal data storage

Your personal data is stored in Hubspot CRM system. Hubspot leverages the Google Cloud Platform in the EU (Germany) to support processing of personal data, but the services are also for reliability reasons hosted on Amazon Web Services in the US. This transfer of data is based on Standard Contractual Clauses and not Privacy Shield, and therefore compliant with the data protection regulations in EU/EES.

We only process personal data for as long as it takes to fulfill the purpose of the processing, after which we delete the data.

If you have an active dialog with us, your data is stored for 24 months from the latest interaction. Active dialog means having interacted with Talentech by phone, by responding to emails, by downloading material from the Website or by registering via a form.

If you are subscribing to any of our services or features on our Website, such as a newsletter, we keep your personal data during the subscription and if you decide to unsubscribe, for 24 months after the date you unsubscribed. After 24 months of your last interaction, your personal data is deleted.

If you are employed by one of our customer companies, we process your data in the context of customer care and in order to fulfill the customer agreement. For active customer relationships, we process your data until (1) you have terminated your employment with the company, or (2) the company no longer have an active customer relationship with us. Once a customer relationship has ceased, the storing and processing of your personal data will be handled according to the terms as described in the two paragraphs above and/or in accordance with instructions from your employer. If you terminate your employment with the company, you are responsible for notifying us at the specified contact details, and we will clear your data.

Personal data transfer

Talentech does not sell or lease your personal data to third party.

If you have registered your personal data with us in connection with an event or a campaign we have conducted together with an external party, we may share your personal data in the form of name, email address, phone number, title and the company you work for, as well as potential responses to form questions and extended responses. The purpose of this data transfer is to complete a sales process, to improve your customer experience or to inform you about the opportunity to engage in a sales process with the external party.

In sales dialogues between us, you and any of our business partners, we may share your personal data in the form of name, email address, phone number, title and the company you work for. The purpose of this data transfer is to complete a sales process or to improve your customer experience or to inform you about the opportunity to engage in a sales process with our business partner.

Unless otherwise explicitly stated, we do not transfer your personal data outside of the EU/EES. In the cases we do so, as stated above in the section Personal data storage, we base such transfer on Standard Contractual Clauses.

Your rights as data subject

As data subject, meaning that you are the person whose personal data is being processed, you are entitled to information about and control over your personal data. If you wish to exercise your rights regarding your personal data as described below, contact us.

You have the right to receive information about what personal data Talentech stores about you by receiving a registry extract.

You have the right to withdraw your consent to processing of your personal data at any time. If the processing is based on fulfilling a purpose of legitimate interest, you have the right to object to processing of your personal data at any time. You also have the right to demand that we correct or delete your personal data (called the “right to be forgotten”). If we are unable to cease processing and delete your personal data, due to contractual or legal obligations, we will limit our processing of your personal data to the data necessary for fulfilling our obligation. You are then entitled to be informed about the reasons for our inability to completely delete your data.

You have the right to object to direct marketing. Upon objecting, we will no longer process your data for marketing purposes, and we will cease contacting you with marketing material and/or sales propositions.

You have the right to data portability, meaning you are entitled to transfer your personal data that Talentech processes to another data controller.

You have the right to complain about Talentech’s processing of your personal data to a supervisory authority.

Technical manager

This website is operated and maintained by The Generation Web Agency in Stockholm. In the presence of personal data, these are technically handled in the company’s server halls with physical location in Stockholm. The website is patched and maintained daily in accordance with current web standards in order to continuously maintain the highest possible level of security.

Privacy policy last updated: 30 September 2020.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or about Talentech’s strategy for protection of personal data, you can contact us here.

Integritetspolicy

Denna integritetspolicy beskriver hur Talentech Group AS samlar in, använder, skyddar, lämnar ut och raderar personuppgifter som samlats in från användare av vår webbplats.

Information om personuppgiftsbehandling i våra produkter tillhandahålls i samband med användningen av produkterna och beskrivs därför inte i denna policy, även om informationen om de registrerades rättigheter som anges i denna policy även gäller för användarna av produkterna.

Definitioner

Om inget annat anges är definitionerna i denna integritetspolicy i enlighet med definitionerna i dataskyddsförordningen (GDPR).

Med personuppgifter avses all information som kan användas självständigt eller tillsammans med annan information för att identifiera en specifik fysisk person.

Att behandla personuppgifter innebär varje form av hantering av personuppgifter, såsom att samla in, analysera, lagra och radera uppgifterna.

Den Personuppgiftsansvarige ansvarar för att fastställa syftet med behandlingen av personuppgifter.

Ett Personuppgiftsbiträde behandlar personuppgifter för Personuppgiftsansvarigs räkning och i enlighet med dennes instruktioner.

En Användare innebär i denna integritetspolicy en fysisk person vars personuppgifter Talentech bearbetar.

Webbplats i denna integritetspolicy omfattar talentech.com samt våra produktwebbplatser och bloggar.

Personuppgiftsansvarig

Talentech Group AS, organisationsnummer 822 055 362, Nydalsveien 12B, 0484 Oslo, Norge är Personuppgiftsansvarig och ansvarig för behandlingen av dina personuppgifter.

Insamling av personuppgifter

Talentech kan komma att samla in dina personuppgifter när du besöker vår webbplats, kontaktar oss, fyller i ett formulär, prenumererar på vårt nyhetsbrev, vår blogg eller våra sociala medier, svarar på en enkät eller i samband med att du använder andra aktiviteter eller funktioner på vår Webbplats.

Vi kan komma att behandla personuppgifter i form av namn, e-postadress, postadress, IP-adress och telefonnummer. Vi kan också samla in uppgifter om din befattning, företaget och branschen du arbetar i samt ditt företags webbplats.

Vi kan även behandla icke personlig identifieringsinformation såsom din webbläsare, typ av enhet, operativsystem och Internet-leverantör du har, ditt användarbeteende, språkinställningar, vilken webbadress du besökte för att komma till vår Webbplats och annan liknande teknisk information.

Vi kan också komma att komplettera dina personuppgifter med mer information än du har lämnat till oss. Vi kompletterar dina personuppgifter med uppgifter från offentligt tillgänglig information, och kan därför komma att komplettera kontaktuppgifter, anställning, befattning och bransch.

Cookies

Vi använder cookies på vår Webbplats för att förbättra användarupplevelsen och för att samla in information om användarbeteende och andra personuppgifter. Du har rätt att neka cookies, eller att begränsa användningen till nödvändiga cookies. Läs mer om detta i vår Cookie policy.

Ändamål med behandlingen

Talentech samlar in och behandlar dina personuppgifter för att kunna personanpassa användarupplevelsen av Webbplatsen, för att förbättra vår kundtjänst och vår Webbplats, för att genomföra undersökningar och andra funktioner och/eller för att kontakta dig och skicka information och uppdateringar till dig om våra produkter och tjänster.

Vår behandling av dina personuppgifter är antingen baserad på ditt uttryckliga samtycke, eller på vårt berättigade intresse av att informera och kontakta dig om våra produkter och tjänster.

Samtycke

När Talentech behandlar dina personuppgifter för direktmarknadsföring och/eller fortsatt kommunikation baserar vi behandlingen av dina personuppgifter på ditt samtycke. När du godkänner vår behandling av dina personuppgifter för de syften som anges ovan, samtycker du till att vi behandlar dina personuppgifter i enlighet med denna policy, och att vi kan skicka
direktmarknadsföringsmaterial avseende våra produkter till dig genom att använda personuppgifterna du har uppgivit till oss, såsom e-postadress och/eller telefonnummer.

Du har rätt att när som helst återkalla ditt samtycke genom att avanmäla dig via länken längst ner i alla vårt utskick, eller genom att kontakta oss på legal@talentech.com.

Skydd för personuppgifter

Talentech genomför tekniska och organisatoriska säkerhetsåtgärder för att säkra och skydda dina personuppgifter. Vi har policys och strategier för att skydda mot obehörig åtkomst, utlämnande och förstörelse av dina uppgifter, och vi följer de huvudsakliga dataskyddsprinciperna i GDPR, såsom dataminimering.

Lagring av personuppgifter

Dina personuppgifter lagras i Hubspot CRM-system. Hubspot använder Google Cloud Platform i EU (Tyskland) för lagring av personuppgifter, men uppgifterna finnes också av säkerhetsskäl som backup på Amazon Web Services i USA. Denna överföring av data baseras på EU:s standardavtalsklausuler och vi vidtar kontinuerligt tillkommande säkerhetsåtgärder för att skydda dina personuppgifter.

Vi behandlar endast personuppgifter så länge det krävs för att uppfylla ändamålet med behandlingen, varefter vi raderar uppgifterna.

Om du har en aktiv dialog med oss lagras dina uppgifter i 24 månader från den senaste interaktionen. En aktiv dialog innebär att du har interagerat med Talentech per telefon, genom att svara på e-post, genom att ladda ner material från vår Webbplats eller genom att registrera din information ett formulär.

Om du prenumererar på någon av våra tjänster eller funktioner på vår Webbplats, till exempel ett nyhetsbrev, behåller vi dina personuppgifter under prenumerationen och, om du bestämmer dig för att avsluta prenumerationen, i 24 månader efter det datum då du avregistrerat dig. Efter 24 månader från din senaste interaktion raderas dina personuppgifter.

Om du är anställd hos något av våra kundföretag behandlar vi dina uppgifter för att kunna uppfylla kundavtalet. För aktiva kundrelationer behandlar vi dina uppgifter tills (1) du har avslutat din anställning hos företaget, eller (2) företaget inte längre har en aktiv kundrelation med oss. När ett kundförhållande har upphört kommer lagringen och behandlingen av   dina personuppgifter att hanteras i enlighet med villkoren i de två styckena ovan och/eller i enlighet med instruktioner från din arbetsgivare. Om du avslutar din anställning hos företaget ansvarar du för att meddela oss detta, så att vi kan radera dina personuppgifter. Du kan kontakta oss på legal@talentech.com.

Personuppgiftsöverföring

Talentech kommer inte att sälja inte eller leasa dina personuppgifter till tredje part.

Om du har registrerat dina personuppgifter hos oss i samband med ett evenemang eller en kampanj vi har genomfört tillsammans med en extern part kan vi dela dina personuppgifter i form av namn, e-postadress, telefonnummer, titel och det företag du arbetar för, samt eventuella svar på formulärfrågor, till den externa parten. Syftet med denna överföring är att slutföra en säljprocess, att förbättra din kundupplevelse eller att informera dig om möjligheten att engagera sig i en försäljningsprocess med den externa parten.

I säljdialoger mellan oss, dig och någon av våra affärspartners kan vi dela dina personuppgifter i form av namn, e-postadress, telefonnummer, titel och det företag du arbetar för med våra partners. Syftet med denna överföring är att slutföra en säljprocess, att förbättra din kundupplevelse eller att informera dig om möjligheten att engagera sig i en försäljningsprocess med vår affärspartner.

Om inget annat uttryckligen anges, överför vi inte dina personuppgifter utanför EU/EES. I de fall vi gör det, som anges ovan i avsnittet Personuppgiftslagring, baserar vi sådan överföring på EU:s standardavtalsklausuler.

Dina rättigheter som registrerad

Som registrerad, vilket innebär att du är den person vars personuppgifter behandlas, har du rätt till information om och kontroll över dina personuppgifter. Om du vill utöva dina rättigheter avseende dina personuppgifter enligt nedan, kontakta oss på legal@talentech.com

Du har rätt att få information om vilka personuppgifter Talentech lagrar om dig genom att få ett registerutdrag.

Du har rätt att när som helst återkalla ditt samtycke till behandling av dina personuppgifter. Om behandlingen baseras på att uppfylla ett syfte av berättigat intresse har du rätt att när som helst invända mot behandling av dina personuppgifter. Du har också rätt att kräva att vi rättar eller raderar dina personuppgifter (så kallat ”rätten att bli bortglömd”). Om vi inte kan upphöra med behandlingen och radera dina personuppgifter på grund av avtalsenliga eller juridiska skyldigheter, kommer vi att begränsa vår behandling av dina personuppgifter till de uppgifter som är nödvändiga för att uppfylla dessa skyldigheter. Du har då rätt att få information om orsakerna till att vi inte kan radera alla dina personuppgifter.

Du har rätt att invända mot direktmarknadsföring. Vid en sådan invändning kommer vi inte längre att behandla dina uppgifter i marknadsföringssyfte, och vi kommer att upphöra att kontakta dig med marknadsföringsmaterial och/eller försäljningsförslag.

Du har rätt till dataportabilitet, vilket innebär att du har rätt att överföra dina personuppgifter som Talentech behandlar till en annan personuppgiftsansvarig.

Du har rätt att klaga på Talentechs behandling av dina personuppgifter till en tillsynsmyndighet.

Integritetspolicyn blev senast uppdaterad den 28 augusti 2020.

Om du har några frågor om denna integritetspolicy eller om Talentechs behandling av personuppgifter kan du kontakta oss på legal@talentech.com.

Technical manager

This website is operated and maintained by The Generation Web Agency in Stockholm. In the presence of personal data, these are technically handled in the company’s server halls with physical location in Stockholm. The website is patched and maintained daily in accordance with current web standards in order to continuously maintain the highest possible level of security.

Personvernerklæring

Denne personvernerklæringen beskriver hvordan Talentech Group AS samler inn, bruker, beskytter, overfører og sletter personopplysninger som samles inn fra brukere av nettstedet vårt.

Informasjon om behandling av personopplysninger i våre produkter er gitt i forbindelse med bruk av produktene og er derfor ikke beskrevet i denne erklæringen, selv om informasjonen om rettighetene til registrerte som er angitt i erklæringen også gjelder for brukere av produktene.

Definisjoner

Med mindre annet er oppgitt, er definisjonene i denne personvernerklæringen i samsvar med definisjonene i personvernforordningen (GDPR).

Personopplysninger betyr all informasjon som kan brukes, uavhengig eller sammen med annen informasjon, for å identifisere en bestemt fysisk person.

Behandling av personopplysninger betyr enhver form for behandling av personopplysninger, for eksempel innsamling, analyse, lagring og sletting av dataene.

Behandlingsansvarlig er ansvarlig for å bestemme formålet med behandlingen av personopplysninger.

Databehandler behandler personopplysninger på vegne av Behandlingsansvarlig og i samsvar med instruksjonene dennes.

En bruker i denne personvernerklæringen betyr en fysisk person hvis personopplysninger Talentech behandler.

Nettstedet i denne personvernerklæringen inkluderer talentech.com samt våre produktnettsteder og blogger.

Behandlingsansvarlig

Talentech Group AS, organisasjonsnummer 822 055 362, Nydalsveien 12B, 0484 Oslo, Norge er Behandlingsansvarlig for behandlingen av dine personopplysninger.

Innsamling av personopplysninger

Talentech kan samle inn dine personlige opplysninger når du besøker Nettstedet vårt, kontakter oss, fyller ut et skjema, abonnerer på nyhetsbrev, blogg eller sosiale medier, svarer på en undersøkelse eller i forbindelse med din bruk av dine andre aktiviteter eller funksjoner på Nettstedet vårt.

Vi kan behandle personopplysninger i form av navn, e-postadresse, postadresse, IP-adresse og telefonnummer. Vi kan også samle inn informasjon om din stilling, selskapet og bransjen du jobber i, samt bedriftens nettsted.

Vi kan også behandle ikke-personlig identifikasjonsinformasjon som nettleser, enhetstype, operativsystem og Internett-leverandør, din brukeratferd, språkinnstillinger, nettadressen du besøkte for å få tilgang til Nettstedet vårt og annen lignende teknisk informasjon.

Vi kan også komplettere personopplysningene dine med mer informasjon enn du har gitt oss. Vi kompletterer dine personopplysninger med informasjon fra offentlig tilgjengelig informasjon, og kan derfor komplettere kontaktinformasjon, sysselsetting, stilling og industri.

Informasjonskapsler (cookies)

Vi bruker cookies på Nettstedet vårt for å forbedre brukeropplevelsen og for å samle inn informasjon om brukeratferd og andre personopplysninger. Du har rett til å nekte cookies, eller begrense bruken til kun nødvendige cookies. Les mer om dette i vår cookieerklæring.

Formålet med behandlingen

Talentech samler inn og behandler personopplysningene dine for å tilpasse brukeropplevelsen av Nettstedet, for å forbedre vår kundeservice og vårt Nettsted, for å gjennomføre undersøkelser og andre funksjoner og/eller for å kontakte deg og sende deg informasjon og oppdateringer om våre produkter og tjenester.

Vår behandling av dine personopplysninger er enten basert på ditt uttrykkelige samtykke, eller på vår legitime interesse i å informere og kontakte deg om våre produkter og tjenester.

Samtykke

Når Talentech behandler personopplysningene dine for direkte markedsføring og/eller fortsatt kommunikasjon, baserer vi behandlingen av personopplysningene dine på ditt samtykke. Når du godtar vår behandling av personopplysningene dine for formålene som er angitt ovenfor, godtar du at vi behandler personopplysningene dine i samsvar med denne erklæringen, og at vi kan sende deg direkte markedsføringsmateriell om våre produkter gjennom personopplysningene du har gitt oss, for eksempel e-postadresse og/eller telefonnummer.

Du har rett til å trekke tilbake samtykket ditt når som helst ved å avslutte abonnementet nederst i alle våre utsendelser, eller ved å kontakte oss på legal@talentech.com.

Beskyttelse av personopplysninger

Talentech implementerer tekniske og organisatoriske sikkerhetstiltak for å sikre og beskytte personopplysningene dine. Vi har retningslinjer og strategier for å beskytte mot uautorisert tilgang, overføring og ødeleggelse av dataene dine, og vi overholder de viktige prinsippene for databeskyttelse i GDPR, for eksempel dataminimering.

Lagring av personopplysninger

Dine personopplysninger lagres i Hubspot sitt CRM-system. Hubspot bruker Google Cloud Plattform i EU (Tyskland) for lagring av personopplysninger, men dataene er også av sikkerhetsgrunner tilgjengelig som backup på Amazon Web Services i USA. Denne overføringen av data er basert på EUs standardkontraktsklausuler (SCC), og vi iverksetter kontinuerlig ytterligere sikkerhetstiltak for å beskytte personopplysningene dine.

Vi behandler bare personopplysninger så lenge det er nødvendig for å oppfylle formålet med behandlingen, og sletter deretter opplysningene.

Hvis du har en aktiv dialog med oss, lagres personopplysningene dine i 24 måneder fra siste interaksjon. En aktiv dialog betyr at du har interagert med Talentech via telefon, ved å svare på e-post, ved å laste ned materiale fra Nettstedet vårt eller ved å registrere informasjonen din i et skjema.

Hvis du abonnerer på noen av våre tjenester eller funksjoner på Nettstedet vårt, for eksempel et nyhetsbrev, vil vi beholde dine personlige opplysninger under abonnementet, og hvis du bestemmer deg for å melde deg av, i 24 måneder etter datoen du avmelde deg. 24 måneder etter din siste interaksjon slettes personopplysningene dine.

Hvis du er ansatt i et av våre kundeselskaper, behandler vi personopplysningene dine for å oppfylle kundeavtalen. For aktive kunderelasjoner behandler vi personopplysningene dine til (1) du har avsluttet ansettelsen i selskapet, eller (2) selskapet ikke lenger har et aktivt kundeforhold til oss. Når et kundeforhold er avsluttet, vil lagring og behandling av personopplysningene dine bli håndtert i samsvar med vilkårene i de to avsnittene ovenfor og/eller i samsvar med instruksjoner fra arbeidsgiveren din. Hvis du avslutter ansettelsen din i selskapet, er du ansvarlig for å varsle oss slik at vi kan slette personopplysningene dine. Du kan kontakte oss på legal@talentech.com.

Overføring av personopplysninger

Talentech vil ikke selge eller lease dine personopplysninger til tredjeparter.

Hvis du har registrert dine personopplysninger hos oss i forbindelse med et arrangement eller en kampanje vi har gjennomført sammen med en ekstern part, kan vi dele dine personopplysninger i form av navn, e-postadresse, telefonnummer, tittel og selskap du jobber for, samt eventuelle svar på skjemaspørsmål, til den eksterne parten. Formålet med denne overføringen er å fullføre en salgsprosess, forbedre kundeopplevelsen eller informere deg om muligheten for å delta i en salgsprosess med den eksterne parten.

I salgsdialoger mellom oss, deg og en av våre forretningspartnere kan vi dele dine personopplysninger i form av navn, e-postadresse, telefonnummer, tittel og selskapet du jobber for med våre partnere. Formålet med denne overføringen er å fullføre en salgsprosess, forbedre kundeopplevelsen eller å informere deg om muligheten for å engasjere seg i en salgsprosess med vår forretningspartner.

Med mindre annet er uttrykkelig angitt, overfører vi ikke personopplysningene dine utenfor EU/EØS. Der vi gjør det, som angitt ovenfor i avsnittet Lagring av personopplysninger, baserer vi en slik overføring på EU:s standardkontraktsklausuler (SCC).

Dine rettigheter som registrert

Som registrert, som betyr at du er personen hvis personopplysninger behandles, har du rett til informasjon og kontroll over dine personopplysninger. Hvis du ønsker å utøve dine rettigheter angående dine personopplysninger som angitt nedenfor, vennligst kontakt oss på legal@talentech.com.

Du har rett til å motta informasjon om hvilke personopplysninger Talentech lagrer om deg ved å få et registeruttrekk.

Du har rett til å trekke tilbake ditt samtykke til behandling av dine personopplysninger når som helst. Hvis behandlingen er basert på å oppfylle et formål med legitim interesse, har du rett til å protestere mot behandlingen av dine personopplysninger når som helst. Du har også rett til å kreve at vi korrigerer eller sletter dine personopplysninger (såkalt ”rett til å bli glemt”). Hvis vi ikke kan stoppe behandlingen og slette personopplysningene dine på grunn av kontraktsmessige eller juridiske forpliktelser, vil vi begrense vår behandling av dine personopplysninger til de nødvendige opplysningene for å overholde disse forpliktelsene. Du har da rett til å motta informasjon om årsakene til at vi ikke kan slette alle dine personopplysninger.

Du har rett til å protestere mot direkte markedsføring. I tilfelle en slik innvending, vil vi ikke lenger behandle personopplysnigene dine for markedsføringsformål, og vi vil slutte å kontakte deg med markedsføringsmateriell og/eller salgsforslag.

Du har rett til dataportabilitet, som betyr at du har rett til å overføre personopplysningene dine som Talentech behandler til en annen behandlingsansvarlig.

Du har rett til å klage på Talentechs behandling av dine personopplysninger til en tilsynsmyndighet.

Teknisk ansvarlig

Dette nettstedet drives og vedlikeholdes av webbyrået The Generation i Stockholm. I nærvær av personopplysninger håndteres disse teknisk i selskapets serverhaller med fysisk beliggenhet i Stockholm. Nettstedet oppdateres og vedlikeholdes daglig i samsvar med gjeldende nettstandarder for kontinuerlig å opprettholde høyest mulig sikkerhetsnivå.

Personvernerklæringen ble sist oppdatert 28. August 2020.

Hvis du har spørsmål om denne personvernerklæringen eller om Talentechs behandling av personopplysninger, kan du kontakte oss på legal@talentech.com.

Tietosuojakäytäntö

Tässä tietosuojakäytännössä kuvaillaan, kuinka Talentech Group AS kerää, käyttää, suojaa, luovuttaa ja poistaa henkilötietoja, joita verkkosivuston käyttäjiltä kerätään.

Tuotteidemme henkilötietojen käsittelyä koskevat tiedot toimitetaan tuotteiden käytön yhteydessä, joten niitä ei kuvata tässä käytännössä, vaikka esitetyt tiedot rekisteröidyn oikeuksista koskevat myös tuotteiden käyttäjiä.

Määritelmät

Ellei toisin mainita, tämän tietosuojakäytännön määritelmät on esitetty yleisessä tietosuoja-asetuksessa (GDPR).

Henkilötiedoilla tarkoitetaan kaikkia tietoja, joita voidaan käyttää itsenäisesti tai yhdessä muiden tietojen kanssa yksilöidyn luonnollisen henkilön tunnistamiseksi.

Henkilötietojen käsittelyllä tarkoitetaan mitä tahansa henkilötietojen käsittelyä, kuten tietojen keräämistä, analysointia, tallentamista ja poistamista.

Rekisterinpitäjä vastaa henkilötietojen käsittelyn tarkoituksen määrittämisestä.

Henkilötietojen käsittelijä käsittelee henkilötietoja rekisterinpitäjän puolesta ja tämän antamien ohjeiden mukaisesti.

Tässä tietosuojakäytännössä käyttäjä tarkoittaa luonnollista henkilöä, jonka henkilötietoja Talentech käsittelee.

Tämän tietosuojakäytännön tarkoittama verkkosivusto käsittää talentech.com-sivuston sekä tuotesivustomme ja blogimme.

Henkilötietovastaava

Talentech Group AS, yritystunnus 822 055 362, Nydalsveien 12B, 0484 Oslo, Norja on henkilötietovastaava ja vastuussa henkilötietojesi käsittelystä..

Henkilötietojen kerääminen

Talentech voi kerätä henkilötietojasi, kun käyt verkkosivustollamme, otat yhteyttä, täytät lomakkeen, tilaat uutiskirjeemme, blogimme tai käyt sosiaalisen median sivustoillamme, vastaat kyselyyn, tai käytät muita toimintoja verkkosivustollamme.

Voimme käsitellä henkilötietoja nimen, sähköpostiosoitteen, postiosoitteen, IP-osoitteen ja puhelinnumeron muodossa. Voimme myös kerätä tietoja asemastasi, yrityksestäsi ja toimialastasi sekä yrityksesi verkkosivuista.

Saatamme myös käsitellä muita kuin henkilökohtaisia tunnistetietoja, kuten selaintasi, laitetyyppiäsi, käyttöjärjestelmääsi ja internet-palveluntarjoajaasi, toiminnasta käyttäjänä, kieliasetuksiasi, URL-osoitetta, josta tulit verkkosivustollemme ja muita vastaavia teknisiä tietoja.

Voimme myös täydentää henkilötietojasi laajemmilla tiedoilla, kuin olet meille antanut. Täydennämme henkilötietojasi julkisesti saatavilla olevilla tiedoilla ja voimme siten täydentää yhteystietoja, työllisyyttä, asemaa ja toimialaa koskevia tietoja.

Evästeet

Käytämme sivustollamme evästeitä parantaaksemme käyttäjäkokemusta ja kerätäksemme tietoja käyttäjien toiminnasta ja muista henkilötiedoista. Sinulla on oikeus kieltäytyä evästeistä tai rajoittaa käyttösi tarvittaviin evästeisiin. Lue lisää evästekäytännöstämme.

Käsittelyn tarkoitus

Talentech kerää ja käsittelee henkilötietojasi mukauttaakseen verkkosivuston käyttäjäkokemusta, kehittääkseen asiakaspalvelua ja verkkosivustoa, tehdäkseen tutkimuksia ja muita toimintoja ja/tai ottaakseen sinuun yhteyttä ja lähettääkseen sinulle tietoja ja päivityksiä tuotteistamme ja palveluistamme.

Henkilötietojesi käsittely perustuu joko nimenomaan suostumukseesi tai oikeutettuun etuumme tiedottaa sinulle tuotteistamme ja palveluistamme ja ottaa sinuun yhteyttä.

Consent

Kun Talentech käsittelee henkilötietojasi suoramarkkinointia ja/tai jatkuvaa viestintää varten, perustamme henkilötietojesi käsittelyn suostumukseesi. Kun hyväksyt henkilötietojesi käsittelyn edellä mainittuihin tarkoituksiin, hyväksyt, että käsittelemme henkilötietojasi tämän käytännön mukaisesti ja että voimme lähettää sinulle tuotteitamme koskevaa suoramarkkinointimateriaalia käyttäen meille antamiasi henkilötietoja, kuten sähköpostiosoitetta ja/tai puhelinnumeroa.

Sinulla on oikeus peruuttaa suostumuksesi milloin tahansa peruuttamalla se kaikkien viestiemme alaosassa esitetyn linkin kautta tai ottamalla meihin yhteyttä osoitteeseen legal@talentech.com.

Henkilötietojen suojaus

Talentech suorittaa teknisiä ja organisatorisia turvatoimia henkilötietojesi turvaamiseksi ja suojaamiseksi. Meillä on käytössä käytäntöjä ja strategioita, jotka suojaavat tietojasi luvattomalta käytöltä, luovuttamiselta ja tuhoamiselta, ja noudatamme GDPR:n tärkeimpiä tietosuojaperiaatteita, kuten tietojen minimointia.

Henkilötietojen säilytys

Henkilötietojasi säilytetään Hubspot CRM -järjestelmässä. Hubspot käyttää henkilötietojen tallentamiseen Googlen pilvialustaa EU:ssa (Saksassa), mutta tiedot ovat saatavilla myös turvallisuussyistä varmuuskopiona Amazon Web Services -palveluissa Yhdysvalloissa. Tietojen siirto perustuu EU:n vakiosopimuslausekkeisiin, ja teemme jatkuvasti lisäturvatoimia henkilötietojesi suojaamiseksi.

Käsittelemme henkilötietoja vain niin kauan kuin käsittelyn tarkoituksen täyttämiseksi on tarpeen, minkä jälkeen poistamme tiedot.

Jos käyt aktiivista vuoropuhelua kanssamme, tietojasi säilytetään 24 kuukautta viimeisestä yhteydenotosta. Aktiivinen vuoropuhelu tarkoittaa, että olet ollut yhteydessä Talentechiin puhelimitse, sähköpostiin vastaamalla, lataamalla materiaalia verkkosivustoltamme tai rekisteröimällä tietojasi lomakkeella.

Jos tilaat verkkosivustoltamme palveluitamme tai toimintojamme, kuten uutiskirjeen, säilytämme henkilötietojasi tilauksen ajan ja, jos päätät peruuttaa tilauksen, 24 kuukauden ajan tilauksen peruuttamispäivästä. Henkilötietosi poistetaan 24 kuukauden kuluttua viimeisimmästä vuorovaikutustapahtumasta.

Jos olet asiakasyrityksemme palveluksessa, käsittelemme tietojasi asiakassopimuksen täyttämiseksi. Aktiivisissa asiakassuhteissa käsittelemme tietojasi, kunnes (1) olet irtisanonut työsuhteesi yrityksestä tai (2) yrityksellä ei ole enää aktiivista asiakassuhdetta meihin. Kun asiakassuhde on päättynyt, henkilötietojesi säilytys ja käsittely tapahtuu edellä mainittujen kahden kohdan ehtojen mukaisesti ja/tai työnantajasi ohjeiden mukaisesti. Jos irtisanot työsuhteesi yrityksessä, olet vastuussa meille ilmoittamisesta, jotta voimme poistaa henkilötietosi. Voit ottaa meihin yhteyttä osoitteeseen legal@talentech.com.

Henkilötietojen luovuttaminen

Talentech ei myy eikä vuokraa henkilötietojasi kolmannelle osapuolelle.

Jos olet rekisteröinyt henkilötietojasi meille yhdessä ulkopuolisen osapuolen kanssa tekemämme tapahtuman tai kampanjan yhteydessä, voimme jakaa henkilötietojasi ulkopuoliselle taholle nimesi, sähköpostiosoitteesi, puhelinnumerosi, tittelisi ja yrityksesi muodossa sekä vastauksina lomakkeissa esitettyihin kysymyksiin. Tämän siirron tarkoituksena on saattaa myyntiprosessi päätökseen, parantaa asiakaskokemustasi tai kertoa sinulle mahdollisuudesta osallistua myyntiprosessiin ulkopuolisen osapuolen kanssa.

Meidän, sinun ja liikekumppanimme välisissä myyntikeskusteluissa voimme jakaa kumppaneillemme henkilötietojasi nimesi, sähköpostiosoitteesi, puhelinnumerosi, tittelisi ja työnantajayrityksesi muodossa. Tämän siirron tarkoituksena on saattaa päätökseen myyntiprosessi, parantaa asiakaskokemustasi tai kertoa sinulle mahdollisuudesta osallistua myyntiprosessiin liikekumppanimme kanssa.

Ellei nimenomaisesti toisin mainita, emme siirrä henkilötietojasi EU:n/ETA:n ulkopuolelle. Jos teemme niin, kuten edellä henkilötietojen säilyttämistä koskevassa osiossa on esitetty, perustamme tällaisen siirron EU:n vakiosopimuslausekkeille.

Oikeutesi rekisteröitynä

Sinulla on rekisteröidynä oikeus saada tietoja ja valvoa henkilötietojasi. Rekisteröity tarkoittaa, että olet henkilö, jonka henkilötietoja käsitellään. Jos haluat käyttää henkilötietojasi koskevia oikeuksiasi alla kuvatulla tavalla, ota meihin yhteyttä osoitteeseen legal@talentech.com

Sinulla on oikeus saada tietoa, mitä henkilötietoja Talentech sinusta säilyttää. Voit käyttää tätä oikeutta pyytämällä rekisteriotteen.

Sinulla on oikeus peruuttaa suostumuksesi henkilötietojesi käsittelyyn milloin tahansa. Jos käsittely perustuu oikeutetun tarkoituksen täyttämiseen, sinulla on milloin tahansa oikeus vastustaa henkilötietojesi käsittelyä. Sinulla on myös oikeus vaatia meitä korjaamaan tai poistamaan henkilötietosi (ns. ”oikeus tulla unohdetuksi”). Jos emme pysty lopettamaan henkilötietojesi käsittelyä ja poistamaan niitä sopimusvelvoitteiden tai lakisääteisten velvoitteiden vuoksi, rajoitamme henkilötietojesi käsittelyn näiden velvoitteiden täyttämiseksi tarvittaviin tietoihin. Tämän jälkeen sinulla on oikeus saada tietoja syistä, joiden vuoksi emme voi poistaa kaikkia henkilötietojasi.

Sinulla on oikeus vastustaa suoramarkkinointia. Jos esität meille tällaisen kiellon, emme enää käsittele tietojasi markkinointitarkoituksissa, ja lakkaamme ottamasta sinuun yhteyttä markkinointimateriaalin ja/tai myyntiehdotusten esitystarkoituksissa.

Sinulla on oikeus tietojen siirrettävyyteen, mikä tarkoittaa, että sinulla on oikeus siirtää Talentechin käsittelemiä henkilötietojasi toiselle rekisterinpitäjälle.

Sinulla on oikeus tehdä valitus Talentechin harjoittamasta henkilötietojesi käsittelystä tietosuojavaltuutetulle.

Verkkosivujen ylläpitäjä

Tätä verkkosivustoa ylläpitää The Generation Web Agency Tukholmassa. Mahdollisia henkilötietoja käsitellään teknisesti yrityksen palvelimessa, joka sijaitsee Tukholmassa. Sivustoa työstetään ja ylläpidetään päivittäin nykyisten verkkostandardien mukaisesti, jotta voimme varmistaa korkeimman mahdollisen turvallisuustason.

Tietosuojakäytäntö on päivitetty viimeksi 28. elokuuta 2020.

Jos sinulla on kysyttävää tietosuojakäytännöstä tai Talentechin tavasta käsitellä henkilötietoja, voit ottaa meihin yhteyttä osoitteeseen legal@talentech.com

Information in English about cookies

Please note (1) that these policies apply to Reachmee.com & Reachmee.com/no/ and not the services which are promoted on Reachmee.com & Reachmee.com/no/.

Please note (2) that these policies may be changed at any time. If you are concerned about your privacy on this website, please check this page regularly to make sure that you comply with any new policies.

1. About cookies
2. Information collected by Reachmee.com
3. How Reachmee.com uses collected information
4. Services Reachmee.com uses
5. Opting out options
6. Contact

1. ABOUT COOKIES
A cookie is a small text file a website saves on a users computer. The text file contains data the website may use when the visitor returns to the website.

Reachmee.com & Reachmee.com/no/ may use cookies to collect and use data from its visitors in the manners explained below.

2. INFORMATION COLLECTED BY REACHMEE.COM
Information about the visit (page views, time, ip, geo-location, browser, referring url etc.)
Information provided by the user in any of the websites forms

3. HOW REACHMEE.COM USES COLLECTED INFORMATION
For web-based statistics
To improve website relevance and user experience
For marketing purposes (e.g. retargeting ads, email campaigns)

4. SERVICES REACHMEE.COM USES
Google Analytics (website statistics)
Perfect Audience (retargeting advertising)
AdRoll (retargeting advertising)

5. OPTING OUT OPTIONS
If you do not wish Reachmee.com, or one of the services we use, to collect any information about your visit you may enable the ”do not track” option and the ”block cookies from third parties and advertisers” option in your web browser settings. This will not, however, stop some ”non-tracking” cookies to be stored on your computer, such as language preferences.

You may also disable cookies altogether in your browser settings. This will, however, limit your web browsing experience and even stop some web services from working.

6. CONTACT
If you have any questions regarding your privacy at Reachmee.com, please do not hesitate to contact us.